Cypress Christian Championships

High School State Championships

  • Girls Track and Field 2016 - Tifanni Briggs in 100m and 200m Dash
  • Boys Track and Field 2016 - Timothy Odeyomi in Shot Put
  • Baseball 2014
  • Girls Track and Field Team 2014
  • Boys Track and Field 2013 - Matt Bancroft (110 .m Hurdles)
  • Girls Track and Field 2013 - Dai'ja Coleman (Triple Jump)
  • Boys Track and Field 2012 - Evan Doremus (High Jump)
  • Golf 2012 - Ben Mitchell State Champion
  • Girls Track 2009 - Shanay Briscoe (High Jump, Shot Put, 100 m. Hurdles, and 300 m. Hurdles)
  • Girls Track 2008 - Shanay Briscoe (Shot Put and High Jump)
  • Boys Basketball 2006-2007, 2005-2006, 2004-2005, 2002-2003
  • Cross Country 2006 - Kenny Ellis
  • Boys Track 2006 Kenny Ellis (3200 meter run)
  • Boys Track 2004 - Tyler Martin (300 m. hurdles)

High School State Finalists

  • Boys Golf 2016 - Brandon Landry - State Finalist
  • Boys Soccer 2014 - State Runner-Up
  • Girls Soccer 2014 - Final Four State Playoffs
  • Girls Basketball 2014 - Final-Four State Playoffs
  • Boys Basketball 2014 - Final-Four State Playoffs
  • Softball 2014 - Final-Four State Playoffs
  • Boys Soccer 2013 - State Runner-Up
  • Girls Soccer 2013 - State Final Four
  • Softball 2013 - State Final Four
  • Girls Track and Field 2013 - 3rd in State
  • Golf 2011- 3rd in State
  • Golf 2011 - Ben Mitchell - 2nd Place
  • Boys Golf 2010 - Ben Mitchell - 3rd Place
  • Girls Track 2008 - Dayna Longnecker, Lexus Van Pelt, Catrina Beaty and Shanay Briscoe in the 4 x 200 m. relay - 3rd Place
  • Boys Track 2008 - Holt Van Pelt in the 300 m. hurdles - 2nd Place and 4th Place in the 100 m dash
  • Girls Track 2008 - 3rd Place
  • Girls Track 2007 - 4th Place
  • Cross Country 2006 - Kenny Ellis - 2nd Place
  • Boys Track 2006 - 4x200 M. Relay - 2nd Place
  • Boys Track 2006 - Holt Van Pelt in the 100 M. Dash - 3rd Place
  • Boys Track 2006 - Kenny Ellis in the 1600 M. Run - 3rd Place

High School Regional Championships

  • Boys Track & Field 2016
  • Swimming Team 2014 - Earned regional medals / Advanced to State
  • Boys Track and Field Team 2014 - Advanced to State
  • Softball 2013
  • Girls Soccer 2012-2013
  • Football 2011
  • Girls Soccer 2010-2011
  • Baseball 2011

High School Area Championships

  • Girls Basketball 2012-2013
  • Boys Soccer 2011-2012
  • Football 2011, 2010
  • Volleyball 2010, 2009
  • Boys Basketball 2006-2007, 2005-2006, 2004-2005, 2002-2003
  • Baseball 2004
  • Girls Golf 2004

High School Bi-District Championships

  • Girls Basketball 2011-2012, 2010-2011
  • Boys Basketball 2006-2007, 2005-2006, 2004-2005, 2002-2003
  • Boys Soccer 2011-2012
  • Girls Soccer 2011-2012, 2009-2010, 2008-2009
  • Football 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
  • Volleyball 2010, 2009, 2008, 2005
  • Softball 2009
  • Baseball 2006, 2004
  • Boys Golf 2004
  • Girls Golf 2004

High School District Championships

  • Baseball 2014
  • Girls Basketball 2014
  • Girls Soccer 2014
  • Boys Soccer 2014
  • Softball 2014
  • Girls Basketball 2012-2013
  • Football 2011, 2010, 2009
  • Girls Track and Field 2011, 2009
  • Girls Soccer 2010-2011
  • Football 2010, 2009
  • Boys Soccer 2009-2010
  • Volleyball 2008
  • Boys Basketball 2005-2006, 2004-2005, 2002-2003
  • Girls Basketball 2011-2012, 2005-2006
  • Baseball 2004

High School Cheer Awards

  • Grand Champions at United Cheer Texas  - 2016
  • Grand Champions at Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders Texas Showdown - 2015
  • Grand Champions at Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders Texas Showdown - 2014
  • Third place at Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders Camp - 2013
  • Second place at Fellowship of Christian Cheerleaders Camp - 2012
  • Herkie Character and Sportsmanship Award 2010
  • Camp Spirit and Safety Awards 2010
  • First place Mardi Gras Fest Cheer USA (Competition Team) 2010

Middle School Championships

  • Football - South Division Champion
  • Boys Basketball A Team - District Champions
  • Boys Basketball B Team - District Tournament Champions
  • Girls Basketball B Team 2016 - District Tournament Champions
  • Baseball A Team 2016 - District Champions
  • Boys Track & Field 2016 - District Champions
  • Girls Basketball B Team 2015 - District Tournament Champions
  • Boys Basketball B Team 2015 - District Tournament Champions
  • Boys Soccer Team 2015 - First in District
  • Baseball 2015 - First in District
  • Girls Basketball B Team 2015 - District Champions
  • Girls Track and Field 2015 - NHAL Division I and II Champions
  • Boys Track and Field 2014 - NHAL Division I and II Champions
  • Girls Track and Field 2014 - NHAL Division I and II Champions
  • Softball 2014 0 NHAL District Champions
  • Baseball A Team 2013 - First in Division
  • Boys Soccer Team 2013- Undefeated
  • Boys B Track and Field 2011
  • Cheer - First place NCA Camp Competition 2010
  • Cheer - First place in Mardi Gras Fest Cheer USA 2010 (Competition Team)
  • Girls Basketball 2009-2010, 2005-2006
  • Boys Basketball 2003-2004
  • Football 2003